?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Droxy Droppings
Pic spam 
23rd-Dec-2012 07:02 pm
death eater1
Cats cats cats and cats.


DSC04439



Greg with Mia tai
DSC04415
DSC04416

Granger fights Irish for yarn.   Yes, Irish is working on a lap blanket.


DSC04423
DSC04424
DSC04425

Granger is striking a pose on my kitchen table.  A meow, and a pet me now pose.
DSC04429
DSC04431


DSC04434


Comments 
24th-Dec-2012 01:11 am (UTC)
Hahaha, your cats look like such rolly pollies. And Mia Tai looks terrified at the height! LOL.
24th-Dec-2012 03:07 am (UTC)
Mia Tia is a bit out of focus so she looks weird. She's such a tiny thing.
24th-Dec-2012 01:19 am (UTC)
Thank you for the nice cat pics. Irish looks so happy and crocheting also. 8^) Happy night before Christmas Eve, In Cornwall it is Tom Bawcock's Eve and one is supposed to have fish pie. I am not doing that, no matter how patriotic I am, hahaha.
24th-Dec-2012 03:06 am (UTC)
Due to gettign sick I am avoiding fish and wine right now.
24th-Dec-2012 03:08 am (UTC)
Have yarn will travel ha ha
24th-Dec-2012 01:19 am (UTC)
Awh! They are so cute! ♥ ♥
I love the eating picture and the "pet picture!" Haha! xD
24th-Dec-2012 01:25 am (UTC)
Mia Tai looks so much like Yum Yum :)

Love the pic of Granger with Irish (waves at Irish)

I hope you both have a lovely Christmas together
24th-Dec-2012 03:06 am (UTC)
Waves to Dixie!
24th-Dec-2012 03:07 am (UTC)
Aside from getting really sick, I'm better now. So I can eat the stuff Irish makes. And she helped finish the tree.
24th-Dec-2012 01:30 am (UTC)
The sight of Granger's belly in the next to last photo made my fingers twitch. MUST RUB THE BELLY.

I love the picture of Granger and Irish, too. Happy Christmas to all in the Droxy house!
24th-Dec-2012 01:34 am (UTC)
Your cats are so adorable!! And poor Irish, having to play tug o' war with a cat over yarn. hee!!
24th-Dec-2012 03:08 am (UTC)
He was trying to eat the yarn. I don't think Droxy feeds her fur babies enough LOL
24th-Dec-2012 04:19 am (UTC)
ahahaha! Totally cute (and a challenge for you)!
24th-Dec-2012 02:03 am (UTC)
Great kitty pics! I love the 'pet me now' pose. Our Sevvy is a big one for that.

Great to see Irish there looking so relaxed and happy and busy - that woman is a crocheting machine!

I hope you all have a wonderful holiday. Merry Christmas to you all, my dear and precious friends.
24th-Dec-2012 03:07 am (UTC)
I am on to seat cushion cover now
24th-Dec-2012 03:08 am (UTC)
Irish IS a crocheing machine, she's been moving along at a very fast pace.

Yes, I love the pet me and meow pics. =)
(Deleted comment)
24th-Dec-2012 03:08 am (UTC)
18.5 pounds. manx are big cats.
24th-Dec-2012 05:36 am (UTC)
The cats look quite content and mischievous as cats should be.
24th-Dec-2012 01:03 pm (UTC)
So cute! Granger looks like my Prudence
24th-Dec-2012 01:46 pm (UTC)
Kitties! ♥
(Deleted comment)
24th-Dec-2012 03:49 pm (UTC)
Ooooh, velvet belly and pointed toe. That Granger knows how to work it! Your Manxes are fantastically solid and seem like they'd be pleasantly overwhelming in the lap.
24th-Dec-2012 03:53 pm (UTC)
Kitties! And beautiful people :-)
24th-Dec-2012 04:21 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, these are some great shots, and such photogenic kitties! They look so cuddly! I just want to rub the belleh and push my nose into their fur.
24th-Dec-2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
Cats are looking wonderful! Love the tug-a-war pics :)) Blanket is looking great already! Have a great Christmas <3
25th-Dec-2012 11:59 pm (UTC)
Yay for kitties~! Mine got a plushie fish from me and he's liking it for napping on. Ta!
27th-Dec-2012 04:11 am (UTC)
tickles & scritches kitties!

But I am sorry to say I do not remember Mia Tai... how did this lovely kitty join your household?

Edited at 2012-12-27 04:12 am (UTC)
27th-Dec-2012 05:00 am (UTC)
Mia Tia is my Dad's cat. =) We just visited and could not resist the urge to pander to cats.
This page was loaded May 23rd 2019, 12:53 am GMT.